Greater Sacramento Softball Association
 

Local Umpire Recognition

USA Softball of Sacramento would like to recognize the local umpires who have received awards from USA Softball.

ISF

Jeff Dubchansky                 Slow Pitch

ELITE

Chuck Brabec                     Slow Pitch

Dennis Hobart                    Fast Pitch

Dave Maudsley                   Fast Pitch

Dan Romo                          Fast Pitch

 

NATIONAL INDICATOR FRATERNITY 

Chris Aguillio   992Sacramento, CA

Rudy Aguillo, Jr 2012        Citrus Heights, CA

Rudy Aguillio, Sr1994 Rocklin, CA

Lisa Allard-Talamantes 2012       Sacramento, CA

Lynn Baker 2016 Cameron Park, CA

Gerry L. Barclay 1997       Sacramento, CA

Marcia Barclay   1997       Sacramento, CA

Larry Boone        2009       Folsom, CA

Charles Brabec  2009       Sacramento, CA

Joe Brindley        2010       Roseville, CA

Ron Brown 2015 Folsom, CA

Gary Butler         2012       Lincoln, CA

Albert F. Cattuzzo            1991       Sacramento, CA

Connor Chin       2001       Sacramento, CA

Warren Chow    1999       Citrus Heights, CA

Carl Clark             2012       Placerville, CA

Stephen Clark    1994       Sacramento, CA

Mark Cusick 2017 Elk Grove

Randy Davies     1999       Sacramento, CA

Robin Davies      2004       Sacramento, CA

Albert DeMinico               1997       Sacramento, CA

John Diaz             2004       Folsom, CA

Jeff Dubchansky               1992       Sacramento, CA

Pete Dufour       2012       Auburn, CA

Stanley Fingerut               1987       Sacramento, CA

George Green   2014       Galt, CA

William Gubel   1989       Sacramento, CA

James Halstead 2015 Sacramento, CA

Debbie Hamilton              2010       Sacramento, CA

Bob Harries         1991       Sacramento, CA

Danny Harvey    2010       Sacramento, CA

John Hayes 2016 Citrus Heights, CA

Joel Hessing        1991       Elk Grove, CA

Neil Hillel             2009       El Dorado Hills, CA

Dennis E. Hobart               1996       Sacramento, CA

Edward Hom      1999       Sacramento, CA

Darla Jones         1997       Sacramento, CA

Robert Lake        1998       Citrus Heights, CA

Alexis Logan 2016 Roseville, CA

Mike Machovec 2015 Sacramento, CA

John N. Mannarino          1992       Sacramento, CA

Tom Martin        2010       Folsom, CA

Dusty Marx 2016 Vacaville, CA

Dave Maudsley 1991       Citrus Heights, CA

Dave Misquez    2009       Orangevale, CA

Frank S. Moreno               1997       West Sacramento, CA

Bob Morris          2012       Citrus Heights, CA

Jeff Morrow       1994       Fair Oaks, CA

Richard O'Connor             1997       Sacramento, CA

Dennis O'Leary 2015 Woodland, CA

James Olson       2000       Citrus Heights, CA

Kevin Nicholson 2015 Elk Grove, CA

Phil Perkins         2010       Rocklin, CA

David Peterson 1990       Sacramento, CA

William Pompei 1991       Sacramento, CA

Rick Post              2014       Sacramento, CA

Don Postle 2015 Sacramento, CA

Johnny Ragan, Sr.             1998       Carmichael, CA

Donald Ratcliffe 1998       Rancho Cordova, CA

Richard Reynolds             2009       Fair Oaks, CA

Ted Reynolds     2011       Fair Oaks, CA

Bruce Robins      2014       Sacramento, CA

Dale Robinson   1997       Sacramento, CA

Dan Romo           1994       Folsom, CA

Rick Santos         2014       Rancho Cordova, CA

Larry Santos-Coy              1994       Sacramento, CA

Stanley T. Scott 1992       Sacramento, CA

Robert Senchy 2015 Roseville, CCA

Donald E. Shank                1996       Sacramento, CA

Andre Solorio     2001       Rancho Cordova, CA

Cynthia Stinson 2004       Sacramento, CA

Ted Tabarango  1995       Sacramento, CA

Russell Tanihana               1991       Sacramento, CA

William H. Terrell             1999       Sacramento, CA

Martin Vandenburg        2010       Galt, CA

Bernard Walker 1992       Elk Grove, CA

Jack Wendell      1987       Victor, CA

Harry Wieck        2013       Roseville, CA

John Williams IV               2012       Roseville, CA

KJ Young 2015 Sacramento, CA

 

last revised 11/15/2017

 

MEDALS

Harold Abel-Rey

Silver

Sacramento, CA

Chris Aquillio

Gold

Antelope, CA

Randall Barber

Gold

Fair Oaks, CA

Marcia Barclay

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Eugene Booker

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Larry Boone

Gold

Folsom, CA

Charles Brabec

Silver

Sacramento, CA

Joe Brindley

Blue

Roseville, CA

William Butler

Gold

Elk Grove, CA

Connor Chin

Silver

Sacramento, CA

Warren Chow

Silver

Citrus Heights, CA

Stephen Clark

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Randy Davies

Silver

Sacramento, CA

Randy Davies

Gold

Sacramento, CA

John Diaz

Silver

Folsom, CA

John Fackrell

Gold

Georgetown, CA

Stanley Fingerut

Gold

Sacramento, CA

William Gubel

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Debbie Hamilton

Silver

Sacramento, CA

Danny Harvey

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Joel Hessing

Blue

Elk Grove, CA

Neil Hillel

Gold

El Dorado Hills, CA

Edward Hom

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Lloyd Jones

Gold

West Sacramento, CA

Robert Lake

Bronze

Citrus Heights, CA

Dave Maudsley

Gold

Citrus Heights, CA

Michael McKinney

Silver

Sacramento, CA

Dan Montoya

Blue

Sacramento, CA

Frank S. Moreno

Gold

West Sacramento, CA

Roger A. Neal

Bronze

Roseville, CA

James Olson

Blue

Citrus Heights, CA

Phil Perkins

Bronze

Rocklin, CA

David Peterson

Silver

Sacramento, CA

William Pompei

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Johnny Ragan, Jr.

Blue

Carmichael, CA

Johnny Ragan, Sr.

Gold

Carmichael, CA

Donald Ratcliffe

Silver

Rancho Cordova, CA

Rick Ringler

Bronze

Carmichael, CA

Dale Robinson

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Steve Rodriguez

Bronze

Garden Grove, CA

Sheldon Solo

Bronze

Carmichael, CA

Cindy Stinson

Silver

Sacramento, CA

Ted Tabarango

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Russell Tanihana

Gold

Sacramento, CA

Bernard Walker

Gold

Sacramento, CA

 

f
Follow Us: